Speakers - LUXLIVE 2018
14 - 15 NOVEMBER 2018 | ExCel, London

Speakers

Speakers

Miguel Aguado

Lutron EA

Pavalina Akritas

Pavalina Akritas of Arup

Stuart Alexander

Michael Grubb Studio

Prof John Anderson

Strathclyde University

Jim Ashley-Down

Waldmann

Han Bak

Chess Wise BV

Julian Barker

British Land

Leon Baruah

Seoul Semiconductor

Kimberly Bartlett

The Institution of Lighting Professionals

Ashley Bateup

FM Conway – Partner of Chess Wise

IVAN BENITEZ

CBRE | GLOBAL WORKPLACE SOLUTIONS

Stephen Biggs

Tamlite

Bob Bohannon

Consultant and LIA Tutor

Hannah Brookshaw

Hastings Borough Council

Ann Burroughs

ANNBURR Consulting

Stephen Cannon-Brookes

Cannon-Brookes Lighting & Design

Craig Casey

Lutron Electronics

Richard Caple

Thorlux

MARK COOPER

CIMCON Lighting

Nick Cramp

Max Fordham

Alan Daniels

P4 Fastel

Star Davis

WeWork

Peter Earle

Signify

Martin Eichler

RP Technik

Carolina Florian

GIA Equation

ALAN FOGARTY

CUNDALL

Neil Foster

Couch Perry and Wilkes

Dave Franks

Dave Franks Consultancy Ltd

PHILIPPA GILL

Verdextra

Peter Fordham

Sainsbury’s

Peter Fordham

DHA Designs

Alan Grant

DW Windsor

Rob Gregg

University of Oxford

Guido Fox

Oktalite

Michael Grubb

Michael Grubb Studio

Blane Goettle

MCWONG INTERNATIONAL

Andy Guest

The LIA

Gary Gundry

Electrical Safety Expert

Lee Gunner

Brentwood Lighting Design

Phillip Hardie

Stockton-on-Tees borough council

Guy Harding

The Institution of Lighting Professionals

Professor Harald Haas

pureLiFi Ltd

Nigel Harvey

Recolight

RAFAL HAN

Silvair

Eddie Henry

Hackney Borough Council

MICHAL HOBOT

SILVAIR

Jason Horton

Tamlite

Paul Hudson

Volvo Construction Equipment Haulers ltd

Peter Hunt

The LIA

Michael Jones

Foster + Partners

Mike Jones

Aurora

Admir Jukanovic

Mindseye Lighting

Henri Juslén

Helvar

Grzegorz Krol

Grzegorz Krol of LG Display

Pat Kelly

LED Group Robus

Neil Knowles

Elektra Lighting

Susan Lake

Susan Lake Lighting Design

Dan Lister

Arup

Helen Loomes

Trilux

Matt Love

Tesco

Iain Macrae

Consultant and LIA Tutor

Luciana Martinez

Speirs+Major

Paul Meenan

C2C Rail

Dominic Meyrick

Hoare Lea

Tomas Michna

innogy

Keith Miller

MSLL Associate IALD

Kaspars Osis

Lighting as a Service

Sonia Pepperell

Thorlux

Dr. Octavio L. Perez

Mount Sinai Hospital

Giorgio Pierini

iGuzzini

James Poore

James Poore of JPLD

Nathan Poundall

The Institution of Lighting Professionals

Giorgio Pierini

iGuzzini

Jon Potter

Connected Lighting, Philips OEM technology

Luke Price

Public Health England

Chad Rains

illuminationworks

Simon Rawlinson

Arcadis

Peter Raynham

The Institution of Lighting Professionals

Les Robertson

One Housing

Jonathan Rush

Hoare Lea

Neil Salt

Gooee

David Saunders

Honorary research fellow

Alistair Scott

Designs for Light

Roger Sexton

Xicato

Kevan Shaw

KSLD

Don Slater

Configuring Light research group

Marcus Steffen

MS Lighting Design

Andy Southgate

CU Phosco

Yenny Suancha

Helvar

Mark Sutton Vane

Sutton Vane Associates

Clarisse Tavin

Public Realm team of the City of London Corporation

Shaun Taylor

Tridium

AKSHAY THAKUR

JLL SMART BUILDING PROGRAMME

Keith Todd

University College London

David Vanbeselaere

Philips OEM

Scott Wade

DIIA

Peter Wasmuth

Network Rail

Philip Watkins

Fire Risk Management

Ian Watts

Fire industry Association

MATTHEW WEBSTER

BRITISH LAND

Andrew Wood-Walker

Cultural Innovations

For the speaker briefing document click here.

If you have any further questions please contact Charlie Ward

Europe’s biggest annual lighting event. Register now for your free pass